Our services will be launching soon. Stay tuned!
Privacy Policy
Circloplay Solutions (OPC) Private Limited (“Circloplay”, "Company", "we”, “our” or "us") is committed to protect the security and privacy of personal information of yours. Circloplay always provide its services in accordance with applicable laws on data privacy protection and data security. We hope the Privacy Policy hereunder outlined will help you to understand how we collect data, what data we may collect, how we use and safeguard the data and with whom we may share it. This Policy constitutes a legal agreement between You (“You” or “Your”) and Circloplay. This Policy does not apply to any third-party websites that are connected via links to the Website.
1. Scope and Application
The Privacy Policy governs all information provided by you and collected by us from our web site, mobile applications and other offline activity including but not limited to mailings, telephone owned, operated, provided, or made available by us and your use of interactive features or downloads that we own and control (hereinafter collectively referred to as “ information or data.”)
2. What and how we may collect information from you
(1) Personal Information
We may collect your personal information such as name, email, phone number, emergency contact number, postal address, profile picture, payment method, services requested, and other information you may choose to provide us. We may collect this information in following ways:
(1.1) When you register an account with us by creating a user profile, you are required to provide your personal details such as Email address, Name, Age, Gender, Address, Country, Pin code, Password, Mobile Phone Number and Preferred Language.
(1.2) In addition, we and our channel partners may use various technologies that automatically collect certain information whenever you visit or use our website, mobile applications and other offline activities. This Information may include the browser that you are using, the URL that referred you to our services, all of the areas within our services that you visit, and the time of day, among other information. We may use this Information for various purpose as stated in this Privacy Policy. BY VOLUNTARILY PROVIDING US WITH INFORMATION, YOU ARE CONSENTING TO OUR USE OF IT IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY.
(2) Log Information
When you access and use our services, information’s stored in the log servers which includes your Internet Protocol address, MAC Address, pattern of usage of our services, contact numbers, time, duration and date of calls, information relating to the device such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and referral URL and cookies are collected.
(3) Location information
We collect information about your location data through the Internet Protocol address of devices used by you.
(4) Transaction information
We collect information relating to our services availed by you including but not limited to coaches selected, session of training availed and cancelled, training location, charges paid, mode of payment. When you use our online payment tools, we may also collect necessary data to process your payment such as your billing address, credit / debit card number and the security code associated with your credit / debit card, other details relating to your bank account, net banking, your account with third party payment service providers.
(5) Access information
We collect information about how you and your device interact with our services. This includes data such as the features you use, the web pages you visit and duration of access. This also includes data about your device and the network you use to connect to our services, including IP address, Cookies, device identifiers (such as the IMEI number for phones), regional and language settings. And it includes data about the use of the services and any problems you experience with them.
(6) Device information
We may collect information about the device used by you for availing our services including the hardware model, operating system, version, software, file names, unique device identifier number, device serial number and mobile network information. We may collect this information through various forms and in various places through the services
(7) Communication information
The information relating to communication between you and our channel partners, service providers including data relating to call, duration, date and time of the call, messages and phone numbers.
(8) Cookies and similar technologies
We use cookies and similar technologies to make our websites and applications work as well as to learn more about our users and their likely interests. A cookie is a small file containing a string of numbers, letters or characters that is sent to your computer when you visit a website. When you visit the website again, the cookie allows that site to recognize your browser. Cookies may store user preferences and other information. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some website features or services may not function properly without cookies.
(9) Information collected from Third parties
We may, from time to time, add the information we collect about you through our web site or Mobile Application with outside records from third parties in order to enhance our ability to serve you, to tailor our content to you and to offer you opportunities to purchase products or services that we believe may be of interest to you. We may combine the information we receive from those sources with information we collect through the services. In such cases, the personal information received by us from third parties will be subject to this Privacy Policy.
3. How We Use Information Collected from You
Our main object in collecting your information is to achieve the following purposes:
(1) To provide, improve and personalise the services, to operate our business more efficiently, to advertise, promote and market our services and third party services.
(2) To provide you with an enhanced experience when using the services and to diagnose and resolve any issue that you may face while using our services including but not limited to customer support, third party services, technical issues, detection of bugs, malware, spam, worms, virus etc.
(3) In order to provide you rich experience with the services and to enhance the same from time to time.
(4) To provide you customised or tailor made services by analysing the information.
(5) To help you to communicate with the third party service providers, your contacts and other third parties relating to the services.
(6) To research, analyse and evaluate the performance of services by applying analytics.
(7) To aggregate business intelligence through analytics to help identify, develop and otherwise create new strategic business opportunities.
(8) To prevent fraud, software piracy, and protect Us and our users from hackers and cyber-attacks.
(9) To send you business messages such as those related to payments or expiration of your subscription.
(10) To send you information about Circloplay, new software application releases, special offers, and similar information.
(12) To conduct market research about our users, their interests, and the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns.
(13) For such other purposes as Circloplay deems fit and proper to provide outstanding and uninterrupted services.
4 .Sharing Of Information
We may share the information under the following circumstances:-
(1) We provide services in association with our affiliates, channel partner service providers, vendors, consultants, business partners, investors, agents and contractors. Therefore, we may share the information to our affiliates, business partners, vendors, consultants, investors, agents, contractors, third party service providers on need to know basis to enable them perform their functions.
(2) We may also share your personal data in the event of any corporate transaction including sale or merger of business.
(3) We may share your information when it is necessary to protect and prevent our Users, from bugs, malware, spam, worms, virus or attempts to defraud users of the services.
(4) We may also share your Information, without obtaining your prior written consent, with government agencies mandated under the law to obtain information for the purpose of verification of identity, or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences, or where disclosure is necessary for compliance of a legal obligation. Any Information may be required to be disclosed to any third party by us by an order under the law for the time being in force.
(5) We may share when we have a good faith belief that the disclosure is necessary to prevent or respond to fraud, defend our services against attacks, or protect the property and safety of Circloplay, our users, or the public.
(6) We may share your personal information to various merchant establishment who will redeem your loyalty points availed under Loyalty Programme conducted by us from time to time at our sole discretion.
5. Storage of information
We may store the information in India or in any other country where Circloplay or its affiliates, subsidiaries or third party service providers have their facilities in compliance with this privacy policy and all applicable laws in the country where the information is stored.
6. Protection of information
Circloplay uses commercially reasonable physical, managerial, and technical safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your personal information. We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. Please note that this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. Our websites and mobile applications may include tools or contents that link to other third party websites or services. We may collect information about your use of these features. In addition, when you see or interact with these tools or content through our applications or view our web page containing them, some information from your browser may automatically be sent to the third parties. Such information’s are governed by privacy policy of third parties. We shall not be liable whatsoever for any such information that is shared by you with third parties.
7. Retention of Data
Information provided by you are retained (i) as long as the purposes for which such data were collected continue or (ii) for such period so as to satisfy legal or regulatory compliances or to protect Circloplay’s interests.
8. Modification
We shall reserve our right to amend, review and update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes to Our practices. If We make any significant/material changes, We will issue a notice on our website and/or mobile applications prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage You to periodically review this page for the latest information on Our privacy practices. In case you wish to be aware of any changes, it is suggested that you review this Privacy Policy periodically.
9. Force Majeure
Circloplay shall not in any circumstances whatsoever be liable to you for any delay or failure to fulfil its obligations under this Privacy Policy where any such delay or failure is caused in whole or in part by Force Majeure Event. Force Majeure Event shall mean any event that is beyond our reasonable control and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of god, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, technology failure.
10. Consent
By merely using our website, mobile applications and other offline activities, you hereby grant us your express consent to collect, store, use, analyse and share the information relating to you and your access to our services. If you use the website, mobile applications and other offline activities for and on behalf of someone else, including but not limited to, using on behalf of your spouse, minor child, employee, employer, friend, associate, you represent and warrant that you are authorised by such person to accept this Privacy Policy on their behalf, and to consent on behalf of such person to our use of such person’s Information as described in this Privacy Policy.
11. Governing Law, Resolution of dispute and Jurisdiction:
This privacy policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with laws of India. In the event of any dispute or differences arising out of or in connection with this privacy Policy between the Parties concerning their rights and obligations under this Privacy Policy, the Parties shall use their best efforts to resolve such dispute or difference amicably by discussion and mutual accord. If the dispute or difference cannot be resolved amicably within thirty (30) days, then the same shall be referred to an Arbitration by a Sole Arbitrator who shall be appointed by Circloplay. The seat of Arbitration shall be at Chennai and the Award passed by the Sole Arbitrator shall be final and binding. The Courts at Chennai alone shall have exclusive jurisdiction to try and settle all disputes.
12. GRIEVANCE OFFICER
The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are as follows: Name: Aiswarya Shiraj Address: #25, Old Post Office Street, Venkatapuram, Ambattur, Chennai-600053 Phone No.: 044-46270000 , Email ID: sport@circloplay.com Working Hours: 10.00 am to 5.30 pm.
13. CONTACT
Please address any questions you may have about the collection, processing, usage, disclosure of your information in writing to sport@circloplay.com